Wednesday, July 18, 2012

After School’s Jung Ah once dated a man 7 years her junior


It turns out After School‘s Jung Ah is into younger men.
On the July 17th broadcast of SBS ‘Strong Heart‘, After School member Jung Ah revealed her ideal type. “I have a lot of younger dongsengs around me, so I would like a dependable younger man for a boyfriend,” she said.
Fellow group member Lizzy who calmly listened to Jung Ah explain her ideal type then suddenly blurted, “She is an expert when it comes to younger men!”
Despite looking a bit taken aback by Lizzy’s remark, the 29 year old Jung Ah admitted that she once even received a love confession from a young 19 year old.
She then revealed, “I once dated a guy 7 years younger than me,” shocking everyone on set. “As long as he is not a minor, I am open to dating a younger man.”
Source & Image: Newsen via Nate
Credit: allkpop
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Homaigod Jjung-eonnie!!! It is unexpected from you! I never see this 'side' of you..
Then again, it was not all-round shocking if young men confess their loves to her. She's perfect. She's beautiful, serene, soft yet so sexy and strong. Even I'm, a girl, going ga ga ,obsess and fan-girling all over her. Let alone the opposite sex. Young or older than Jjung-eonnie, I don't mind as long as she is HAPPY. :)
To commemorate this shocking fact, let us ogle the many sides of beautiful Jung Ah-eonnie
Jungah The Goddess
Beautiful Jungah


Even UEE wants to hug her ;p
Sexy Jungah

Cute & Dorky Jungah



Finally, Jungah The Omma


Yes yes yes..I know this is too much..But I can't just get enough of her. Anymore pics, I might as well open up a blog ONLY for Jungah..Hahaha..
All pics and gifs credit to : Jungah/tumblr

Tuesday, July 17, 2012

Unbagging My Bag

Ini adalah entri yang bosan kerana tiada idea yang hendak datang mencurah-curah..
Setitis pun takde..
Siapa yang kenal aku, confirm tahu dah beg aku galas, besar gedabak..
Baling anjing konfem arwah on the spot..
Diorang selalu heran apa la yang aku usung ke hulur ke hilir banyak sangat..
Dah macam nak lari rumah pun ada..
Aku memang tak boleh tengok orang galas handbag kecik-kecik ni..
Yang muat-muat tepon dengan purse je..Sakit mata tengok..
*abeh yang lain tak saket mata la tengok beg kau yang besar macam nak balik kampung tu?*
Bagi aku, lagi besar beg tu, lagi bahagia..
Macam-macam tok nenek aku boleh bubuh dalam tu..
Kalau boleh letak mini-lemari dalam tu, lagi bagus..
Perangai ni turun dari ibu aku..
Kalau dia balik Shah Alam, sampai mendaplah kete bapak aku dia sumbat.
Habes segala toto, bantal, paket serbuk kari pun dia bawak.
Macam dekat rumah atok aku tu kosong takde ape..
Kalau dia boleh sumbat almari dalam Exora tu, rasanya dia sumbat dah..
Dah cukup la aku berleter ni *turun Ibu jugak @__@*..
Meh tengok ada apa dalam handbag aku ni..Besar sangat ni..

Memperkenalkan beg gedabak aku...


Murah je ni..Jenama cap ayam. Beli kat The Mines. Tapi aku suka warna dan saiz dia..Tengok pun tahu, kembang semacam je.. >__<


Purse. Ini adalah satu keperluan untuk letak duit yang berkepuk-kepuk ni *feeling macam duit banyak padahal penuh habuk* .
Hadiah birthday 2 tahun lepas. Meh la kita tengok masa dia tengah baru putih berseri lagi. Sekarang dah berdanok. Tapi purse Carlo Rino memang tahan lasak. Aku ni pulak tak pandai jaga barang. Berbaloi.



Dah nama perempuan kan?? Mesti lah ada keinginan untuk sentiasa jelita macam Kim Jungah (After School) *deluded again*..Jadi akan membeli segala jenis alatan ni untuk menjadikan muka lebih palsu. Hahaha..

1. Hand Lotion - Etude House punya. Aku suka sebab dia anti-germ. Bau pun ok-ok je la..
2. Sanitizer - Aku ni GILA sanitizer. Keluar toilet, sanitize, lepas makan, sanitize, bosan-bosan, sanitize.. Sampai berjaya mempengaruhi kawan-kawan untuk pakai sanitizer jugak..Hahaha..
3. Face Mist - Muka cepat terbakar and jadi merah-merah udang..Jadi sembur la cooling mist ni untuk elak orang tersalah sangka aku ni udang bakar yang gemuk manis.
4. Lipbalm - Bibir cepat kering. Tak seksi wey tengok merekah-rekah ni..Mesti mau mungil.
5. Lipstick - nude color, untuk kegunaan harian
6. Lipstick - warna merah bata. Bukan untuk kegunaan harian. Dari jauh dah nampak bibir aku.
7. 2-way cake - untuk touch up
8. Eyeliner - Untuk touch up jugak
9. Pelembab muka - Kalau korang ada baca post ni, memang dah tahu la aku akan usung pelembab ni merata. Sebab pelembab ni boleh kurangkan pedih melecur dan buat luka tu tak mengelembung dan tinggal kesan parut.
10. Blotting Film - Kalau dah kulit ni berminyak dan cukup untuk menggoreng pisang, ini adalah satu keperluan.


Hambek kau..Sampai 3 buku nota.
1. Segala info penting macam macam no telefon, jadual kerja etc
2. Untuk idea blog. Serious, idea blog ni dia datang time tak tentu hala. Kadang-kadang tengah buat labwork, boleh datang idea, kadang-kadang dalam tandas pun idea datang. So mesti cepat-cepat tulis dalam buku. Kalau tak, confirm lupa. Yela, tuan badan dah makin berumur. *gaya nenek*
3. Aku punya cash organizer :)
Sebenarnya, keinginan hati nak letak 1 kotak pensil, tapi tengok gaya beg dah macam nak meletup bila-bila masa, terpaksa lupakan hasrat dan ikat dengan getah je.


Card organizer. Aku ni gila kad. Habes semua aku apply. ;p Kononnya nak kutip point.


Penyelamat dikala rambut dilibas angin. Sebab rambut aku ni takleh guna jari saja. Mesti mau sikat. Kalau tak, dah boleh geng dengan Cik Pon.



Beg ni beli kat Daiso. Tak sia-sialah kunjungan aku ke Daiso. Berguna jugak beg ni. Ni lah tempat aku simpan pengarang jantungku. External hardrive. Dalam ni la tersimpan segala video klip HD Super Junior, Nu'est, After School etc untuk tontonan harian. Sesi mencuci mata tengok jejaka kacak dan perempuan cantik. *Ehem* Dan juga segala draft thesis, progress report, gambar-gambar hasil kajian *macam terlupa sekejap*. Dengan kata lain, kalau hilang la external ni, maka hilang la separuh nyawaku. >__<


Peneman setia. MP3 player. Dah buruk sebab aku lanyak pakai benda ni. Kalau terlupa bawak, mesti duduk tak diam. Rasa macam tak pakai baju datang kerja @_@

Me : *fidget* *fidget*
A : U kenapa?
Me: Takdak apa. *fidget* *fidget* *fidget* *fidget* *fidget* *fidget**fidget* *fidget*
A : Yah! Jugulhe?! (mau mati ka?? in korean) *peh!terus speaking korea*(mata berapi) *sebab tak tahan tengok aku dok tak diam sepanjang hari*



Tepon nak sampai dua. Sebab bajet fofular. Susah betul asyik perasan artis je ni. Hahaha..

Sekian sudah sesi memunggah beg.
Jumpa lagi di sesi memunggah akan datang.
*tak malu betul punggah beg sendiri*




Saturday, July 14, 2012

Playlist Shuffle Survey

Rules:


Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player or whatever you use and shuffle. ( KPOP SONGS ONLY)
For each question, press the ‘next’ button to get your answer.
You must use the song name you get no matter how silly it sounds.
And make sure you have enough songs


Let’s start!


Is this okay? ELECTRIC SHOCKS- *tak ok! Boleh mati ok..kecuali renjatan dari Minhyun..haha*
What would best to describe your personality? AH! *eh??*
What do you like in a guy or girl? NUMBER 1 *anak sulung??*
How do you feel today? SEVERELY *severely mengantok hari ni*
What is your life’s purpose? MAGIC *mengamalkan ilmu hitam??*
What is your motto? RUN DEVIL RUN *I'm a biatch y'all*
What do your friend thinks of you? ALONE * TT__TT*
What do you think of very often? MONALISA *suddenly meminati hasil karya Leonardo Da Vinci?*
What is 2 plus 2? COPY AND PASTE *betul ape*
What do you think of your bestfriend? TOO LATE *too late for what?*
What do you think of a person you like? I NEED A GIRL *tidaaaaaaaakkk!!*
What is your life story? MAZELTOV *macam gempak je*
What do you want to be when you grew up? LIKE A FOOL  *ehhhhh?? like a fool? sia2 ibu melahirkan saya ke dunia*
What do you think when you see person you like? BAD GIRL GOOD GIRL *kenapa asyik cakap aku suka pompuan niii?*
What will you dance at your wedding? NARINA *tarian beruk??nanges mak aku*
What will they sing at your funeral? TRAP *yee..sebab saya terperangkap dalam keranda*
What is your hobby or interests? MIRROR MIRROR *gila vain!*
What is your biggest secret? SHAMPOO *really?? shampoo?? I hide my shampoo??*
What do you think of your friends? BOOM BOOM *saiko*
What the worst thing that could happen? TOUCH *wey, boleh transfer bakteria dengan virus kot..tiba2 jadik clean freak!*
How will you die? AMOLED *perlu melupakan hp yang menggunakan teknologi amoled supaya tak mati awal*
What is one thing you regret? POP POP POP *kelu* 
What make you laugh? NO NEED TO KNOW *hekeleh berlagak gila*
What makes you cry? TONIGHT *apa yang akan terjadi malam ini??!!*
Will you get married? THE CHASER *kena main kejar-kejar dulu baru boleh kawin??*
What scare you the most? THE BOYS *unsur lesbian lagi >__<*
Does anyone like you? I AM THE BEST *hahahaha..3rd time, berlagak nak mam!*
If you could go back in time, what would you change? MAMA *anak derhaka?*
What hurts the most?  RUSSIAN ROULETTE *boleh mati laaa*
To finish, what do you think of this survey? SHUT UP *hahaha*


Dicedok oleh : AnneJ dari: Vee

Blogs and Sites That I have Always Visit~

What a boring morning..
I've decided to do a quick post.
The blogs and sites I that I clicked every single day.
Or everytime they updated their sites and blogs *cheeky monkey*
But the point is, I never miss their updates..
The sites and blogs are in order..



As you can see, I even left my footprints there..Hahaha..The owner and I shared one passion which is K-pop. Both of us have special adoration towards two PLEDIS Entertainment artists which are After School and Nu'est. So since she always updated her sites with latest comebact stage videos, opinion pieces, random After School and Nu'est videos, I almost visit there several times a day..She also provided links to downloads latest mp3, variety shows, anime etc.




I think he is an illustrator. Instead of writing an 'essay' to commemorate his events and life, he illustrated it. He envisioned himself as very cute cat. His entries are all funny and super cute!! I only knew about his site this year. Since that, I never miss his latest updates! :)



She a Malaysian beauty blogger who resides in Australia. I love the simplicity of her site and full with informations. Not only she reviews beauty products, she also give advices on how to blog, how to tackle negative comments etc. It is a really informative site for me.




My daily k-pop news. This is a user-friendly site for me and it loads faster than others k-pop news sites.



Latest updates about my favourite group. :)




A fashionista. I really likes how she 'mix n match' her wardrobe and then itemize everything. Even the accessories. Plus she is really gorgeous. 



She is very funny. I always laugh reading her posts. She posted everything in Malay. :)





Since she always travel, especially to Japan, I can get a dose of the cultures *since I can't go there...yet T__T* From food to clothing to latest trends, she will post them. In a very beautiful way. Makes me wants to travel even more!!!

How about you guys?? :)

Friday, July 13, 2012

D.I.Y : Cash Organizer/Cash Envelopes

Like I promised in my previous post here..
I'm sharing how I did my cash organizer..
Forewarning, I'm not blessed with artsy hands..
Please bear with my novice attempts to make my own envelopes.. :)

I've selected my own wrapping papers that I've bought at Daiso at RM5 for 3.


Then, I used a real envelope with the size that I've desired. I've separated the flaps and used it as my template

I'm sacrificing you my pretty envelope. T_T
It is advisable to use a recycled envelope. Since I don't have one, I have to make do with what I have in my room.

Then, I traced my pretty wrapping papers and cut them.

Then, I proceeded to the next step which paper folding. I used a ruler to make a crisp folds.
Then I glued the side flaps, leaving the upper flap alone and here is the finished product.
And here, I made a mistake *sorry!*..I glued the wrong flaps!! It was supposed to look like this.
Did you guys see my mistakes??
I only noticed this when I have finished glueing all my envelopes. Talk about novice! Hahaha..
Then I took my Bregata refillable notebook and took out the removable papers.
Then, I took one of the paper and used the holes as the template on my envelopes so that they matched up. Using a puncher, I punched the holes.
I clipped them into my organizer and added some papers that I have removed earlier as my spending notes.
I used the clear cover sheet as the separator from the envelopes and the papernotes.
For labelling, I used Microsoft Words *because I'm Photoshop noob!*, printed them and cut them all. Then I glued the labels onto the respective envelopes.
Tadaah!! My cash organizer project is finished! Easy right? Even an art noob like me nailed it *ok ok, with a bit of incident..the distorted envelopes.. >__<*
If you want the envelopes to be inserted into your wallet, you can visit here.
My purse is not suitable to use this method as my purse is a 3-folds purse.
Try it!

Managing My Cash: Cash Envelope System

Today's post is quite lengthy and serious..
Don't bother to read it if you're not interested.
When it comes to budgeting, I've always have a weak heart..
I always overspend..
So when I've started my part-time job last year, I have to develop a system so that I don't overspend and I want to manage my spending wisely..
Without depending on my parents anymore..
So I adopted a cash envelope system..
Everytime during my paycheck, I will divide all my money into separate envelopes according to the necessity..
In 2009, Dave Ramsey also proposed this system..
But honestly, I don't even know him back then..
It is a system I picked up from my mother..
She is really good at budgeting..

I have been doing this system for more than a year and it works really well for me..
And I want to share it.

1. I categorized my spending i.e petrol, daily, rental etc.
2. Before my payday, I roughly estimated my earning and started budgeting. If I earn more than I've expected, the extra will go into my saving envelope and my miscellaneous envelope.
3. During payday, I divided my cash and filled them into the allocated labelled envelopes.
4. I never tempted to use the cash that I've alotted for other necessity. Once I've spent my cash for a given envelope, I will not touch the others unless it is for emergency.

Here are my budget lists/categories for a rough idea:

Parking - My work requires daily parking fee, so I count the cash I need for parking
Example: RM3 x 30 days = RM90
So, any leftovers from this will go into my alotted funds

Daily - It's actually my daily meals money. But putting food as a category makes me look like a glutton so I change it into 'Daily' so it looks more sophisticated. Hahahaha..

Rental - need explain eh? >__< 

I.O.U - During my economic crunch *I have my economic crunch??haha*, I have borrowed a lot from my friends and family. It is not something that I'm proud of. So I've started to pay them back slowly, one by one.

Miscellaneous - Toilettries, contact lenses, clothing etc.

Tuition Fees - Now that my scholarship has ended, I have to self-finance my master degree now. So I alotted some for my fees.

Saving - Not much but at least I did some saving

Funds - This is what I'm talking about earlier. Everytime I have leftovers from any of the categories, I will put them into this envelope. Right now, I need a new laptop, so I'm saving this to buy a laptop. :)

Petrol - I own a car and I drive to work, so it is important.

Transition of my Cash Envelope System

This is the exciting part for me. First, I used money envelopes that I got for free from the banks
Then, I've spiced up my envelopes by buying kitchy envelopes from Daiso.


Then, after browsing the net, I've found a way to make my own cash envelopes!!


I made the envelopes from scratch! I will show you in my next post.I'm quite proud of them even though they were a bit distorted..Hahaha..What to do. I'm not really artsy.. ;p
And I improvised it by using an organizer and added some blank papers for me to write down my spending. *You know, to trace them back, just in case.* And tadaaaah! My own cash organizer.



Have any of you done this system?
How do you find it?
Share it with me!